[properties] red powder.
[dissolve situation] does not dissolve in water, oil, ethanol, paraffin wax, etc.
[usage] is one of the widely used azo red pigment. Mainly used in coating, printing ink, leather, latex products, inkpad, stationery and cosmetics coloring
[other] has good acid and alkali resistance, light resistance performance. Physical and chemical Properties, Physical Properties)
1, color (and standard than) : approximate ~ micro;
2, tinting strength (standard) : 95-105%;
3, water: 1.5% or less;
4, water soluble content: 1.5% or less;
5, oil absorption: 30-40%;
6, screenings (20 eyes) : 5% or less.
7, light fastness: 6 or higher level;
8, the heat resistance: 120 ℃